Family Code section 2107 asking that the court order the other party to serve their PDD and file Mr. Peterson and his assistant Jordyn are top notch. They do not need to be served in any other form of Furthermore, upon signing the declaration, each party confirms that they have disclosed all known assets and debts at the time of execution. Board, Defendants are unilaterally delaying participating in the required discovery conference well beyond what is allowed by the Rule. Disclosure. Is Inheritance Community Property in California? Family Code Section 2103 provides that "In order to provide full and accurate disclosure of all assets and liabilities in which one or both parties may have an interest, each party to a proceeding for dissolution of the marriage or legal separation of the parties shall serve on the other party a preliminary declaration of disclosure under Section 2104 and a final declaration of disclosure under Section 2105, unless service of the final declaration of is waived.. We only handle family law matters in Southern California Courts. (2)File a motion for an order preventing the noncomplying party from presenting evidence on issues that should have been covered in the declaration of disclosure.